Warning the information in the web site is only available to Non-US Persons.

The Benefits

There are several benefits that come along with the EB-5 Investor Visa that are not available with other more traditional or well known U.S. immigration options.

  • The Investors, their spouses and children (under 21 years of age) will be granted expedited lawful permanent residence by participating in the EB-5 Visa Program. 
  • There are no employment, educational or language requirements, nor does investment require management of the business venture on a day to day basis. 
  • The Investors and their families have the ability to live and/or work anywhere in the United States. 
  • Subject to meeting all immigration requirements, after five years, the investor and their family may be eligible to obtain legal U.S. citizenship.
NWFL Stock6.jpg

For the most accurate and current information refer directly to the USCIS website.