Warning the information in the web site is only available to Non-US Persons.

Basic Requirements

A few things to know as you're getting started include: 

First, the foreign applicant must independently establish a business OR invest into an existing business which was created or restructured after 19 November 1990.
 
Secondly, the foreign investor is required to invest USD$1,000,000 into the aforementioned business (or USD$500,000 when investing into a USCIS designated targeted employment area regional center).

And thirdly, the investment must create at least 10 Full-time jobs for legal U.S. residents or citizens. 

Other requirements and restrictions apply, please directly refer to US Citizenship & Immigration Services (USCIS) website.

For more detailed and comprehensive information on the requirements for an EB-5 Investor Visa please contact a representative of Exclusive Visas or you can obtain the official U.S. government information regarding the EB-5 Immigrant Investor Program and the Regional Centers Pilot Program, please visit the US Citizenship & Immigration Services (USCIS) website.