Warning the information in the web site is only available to Non-US Persons.

Will I become a resident?

Who receives the permanent residency with an EB-5?

After the first 21 months of having the condtional green card, the investor and their respective family members are now eligible to apply for the "removal of condtions".  Once this has been applied for with USCIS and it has been approved, then the Investor, their Spouse and any unmarried children under 21 years of age will be granted permanent U.S. residency.

For the most accurate and current information refer directly to the United States Citizens and Immigration Service (USCIS) website.